Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership: Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN: No
List Price: $439,996
Status: Pending
Current Price: $439,996
List Date: 2026-04-18
Unit #: Lot 309
Assessor's Map #: 56
Legal Description (Abbrev): BUFFALO SOLDIER RANCH LOT 309
Assessor's Parcel #: 820
Tax Municipality: Sierra Vista
Taxes: 59
House Number: 4879
Street Name: Scout
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Sierra Vista
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85650
Country: US
County Code: Cochise
Assessor Number: 107-56-820
Subdivision: Buffalo Soldier Ranch
Half Bathrooms: 0
Approx SQFT: 2022
Price/SqFt: 217.6
Approx Lot SqFt: 8964
Approx Lot Acres: 0.206
Flood Zone: No
Horses: N
Model: 1777A
Builder Name: RL Workman Homes LLC
Elementary School District: Sierra Vista Unified District
High School District: Sierra Vista Unified District
Elementary School: Village Meadows Elementary School
Jr. High School: Joyce Clark Middle School
High School: Buena High School
Community Pool Y/N: No
Private Pool Y/N: No
Planned Comm Name: Buffalo Soldier Ranch
Fireplace YN: No
Dwelling Type: Single Family Residence
Exterior Stories: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 2
Year Built: 2026
Wood Frame: 1
Spray Foam Insulation: 1
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Disclosure/Addendum Affirmation: No
HOA Transfer Fee: 0
HOA Fee: 50
HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
HOA Name: Buffalo Soldier Ranc
HOA Telephone: 520-372-5630
HOA Management Company: Agave Mngmnt Solutio
Special Assessment HOA: No
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee: 50
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%: $
Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 0
Disclosure Fees HOA: 350
Other Fees HOA: 0
Other Fees Description: Disclosure Fee applies to Resale only
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 16.67
Showing Service: No Showing Service Used
Text: 1
Email: 1
Phone Call: 1
Full Bth Master Bdrm: 1
Separate Shwr & Tub: 1
Double Vanity: 1
Private Toilet Room: 1
Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet: 1
Dual Pane: 1
ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows: 1
Low-Emissivity Windows: 1
Tinted Windows: 1
Vinyl Frame: 1
Forced Air: 1
Natural Gas: 1
ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment: 1