Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership: Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN: No
List Price: $494,990
Status: Active
Current Price: $494,990
List Date: 2026-05-20
Assessor's Map #: 59
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 989 WARE FARMS PARCEL 10
Assessor's Parcel #: 228
Tax Municipality: Pinal - COUNTY
Taxes: 34
House Number: 36434
Compass: N
Street Name: Ghia
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: San Tan Valley
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85140
Zip4: 0729
Country: US
County Code: Pinal
Assessor Number: 109-59-228
Subdivision: WARE FARMS PARCEL 10
Half Bathrooms: 0
Approx SQFT: 1990
Price/SqFt: 248.74
Approx Lot SqFt: 7150
Approx Lot Acres: 0.164
Horses: N
Model: Barletta
Builder Name: Pulte Homes
Elementary School District: J O Combs Unified School District
High School District: J O Combs Unified School District
Elementary School: Ellsworth Elementary School
Jr. High School: J. O. Combs Middle School
High School: Combs High School
Community Pool Y/N: Yes
Private Pool Y/N: No
Planned Comm Name: Ware Farms
Fireplace YN: No
Marketing Name: Soleo
Dwelling Type: Single Family Residence
Exterior Stories: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Year Built: 2026
Range: 08E
Section: 33
Township: 02S
Block: 10
Lot Number: 978
Wood Frame: 1
Blown Cellulose: 1
Spray Foam Insulation: 1
New Construction: 1
Under Construction: 1
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Disclosure/Addendum Affirmation: No
HOA Transfer Fee: 125
HOA Fee: 185
HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
HOA Name: AAM
HOA Telephone: 602-957-9191
Special Assessment HOA: No
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee: 0
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%: $
Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 0
Disclosure Fees HOA: 0
Other Fees HOA: 0
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 185
Showing Service: No Showing Service Used
3/4 Bath Master Bdrm: 1
Double Vanity: 1
Private Toilet Room: 1
Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet: 1
Screens: 1
Dual Pane: 1
Low-Emissivity Windows: 1
Vinyl Frame: 1
Biking/Walking Path: 1
Children's Playgrnd: 1
Gated: 1
Lake: 1
Eat-in Kitchen: 1
Breakfast Bar: 1
Dining in LR/GR: 1
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Engy Star (See Rmks): 1