Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership: Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN: No
List Price: $575,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $575,000
List Date: 2026-05-09
Assessor's Map #: 5
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 29 SOUTH RANCH UNIT 1A
Assessor's Parcel #: 185
Tax Municipality: Prescott
Taxes: 51
House Number: 1208
Compass: N
Street Name: PRAIRIE DOG
St Suffix: Trail
City/Town Code: Prescott
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 86305
Zip4: 5342
Country: US
County Code: Yavapai
Assessor Number: 102-05-185
Subdivision: SOUTH RANCH UNIT 1A
Tax Year: 2025
Dwelling Styles: Detached
# of Interior Levels: 1
Full Bathrooms: 2
Half Bathrooms: 1
Approx SQFT: 1845
Price/SqFt: 311.65
Approx Lot SqFt: 6198
Approx Lot Acres: 0.142
Flood Zone: No
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Elementary School District: Prescott Unified District
High School District: Prescott Unified District
Elementary School: Abia Judd Elementary School
Jr. High School: Granite Mountain Middle School
High School: Prescott High School
Community Pool Y/N: No
Private Pool Y/N: No
Planned Comm Name: South Ranch
Fireplace YN: No
Dwelling Type: Single Family Residence
Exterior Stories: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 3
Year Built: 2025
Stone: 1
Wood Frame: 1
Ducts Professionally Air-Sealed: 1
Painted: 1
Stucco: 1
Stone: 1
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Disclosure/Addendum Affirmation: Yes
HOA Transfer Fee: 0
HOA Fee: 81
HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
HOA Name: South Ranch
HOA Telephone: 866-516-7424
Special Assessment HOA: No
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee: 324
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%: $
Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 81
Disclosure Fees HOA: 400
Other Fees HOA: 0
Other Fees Description: Reserve Contribution: $324/ Startup Fee: $50
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 27
Showing Service: Aligned Showings
Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet: 1
Other Bedroom Walk-in Closet: 1
Screens: 1
Dual Pane: 1
Vinyl Frame: 1
Ceiling: 1
Natural Gas: 1
Other: 1
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Gas Range: 1
Kitchen Island: 1
Built-in Microwave: 1
Pantry: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Quartz Countertops: 1
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Central Air: 1
Washer Included: 1
Dryer Included: 1
Washer Hookup: 1
Gas Dryer Hookup: 1